Raspberry Pi Pico 2
Raspberry Pi Pico 2
Raspberry Pi Pico 2
The Raspberry Pi Pico 2 empowers developers with cutting-edge dual-core capability and a transparent security architecture.
Raspberry Pi Pico 2
Elementas #: 102049786

Raspberry Pi Pico 2

Elementas #: 102049786

€ 20

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from JAV

100+ bought

Prekyboje
JAV Importuota iš USA parduotuvės

QTY:

Užsisakykite dabar ir gaukite jį Šeštadienis, Rugsėjis 12
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Raspberry Pi Pico 2 empowers developers with cutting-edge dual-core capability and a transparent security architecture.
„U-Care“ garantija:
Nė vienas
Pasirinkite planą
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of JAV store (110-120). Recommended power converters Pirkite dabar.

What Stands Out

Compact Design
The Raspberry Pi Pico 2 features a small footprint and lightweight structure, making it ideal for embedded systems and portable projects without taking up excessive space.
Enhanced Performance
Powered by the RP2040 microcontroller, it offers superior processing speed and efficiency, enabling developers to run complex applications and multitask effectively compared to previous models.
Versatile Connectivity
With multiple GPIO pins and support for various communication protocols, the Pico 2 allows seamless integration with sensors and other hardware components, enhancing its usability across diverse projects.

Produkto Aprašymas

Shop Raspberry Pi Pico 2 online at a best price in Lithuania. B0DCKH85WR
  • Dual Arm Cortex-M33 or dual RISC-V Hazard3 processors @ 150MHz CPU
  • 520 KB on-chip SRAM; 4 MB on-board QSPI flash
  • 2 × UART, 2 × SPI controllers, 2 × I2C controllers, 24 × PWM channels, 1 × USB 1.1 controller and PHY, with host and device support, 12 × PIO state machines
  • 26 multi-purpose GPIO pins, including 4 that can be used for ADC
  • 21 mm × 51 mm
RAM Memory Installed520 KB
Memory Storage Capacity520 KB
CPU ModelUnknown
Processor Speed150 MHz
Connectivity TechnologyUART, USB
Operating SystemLinux
Processor BrandARM
Wireless CompabilityBluetooth
Compatible DevicesRaspberry Pi Pico 1, Computers (PCs, laptops, tablets), Cameras, Arduino, Other Raspberry Pi models
RAM Memory TechnologySRAM
Processor Count2
Total Usb Ports1
BrandRaspberry-Pi
Model NameRaspberry Pi Pico 2
Built-In MediaRaspberry Pi Pico 2 only
Number of Items1
Item Weight1 g
ManufacturerRaspberry Pi
Model NumberSC1631
Mfr Part NumberSC1631
Ram Memory Installed Size520 KB

What's in the box

Raspberry Pi Pico 2 only

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Beginner Programmers

    Ideal for novices aiming to learn programming through hands-on projects using Python and MicroPython.

  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Perfect for hobbyists creating projects like robots, smart home devices, and interactive gadgets.

  • Education Platforms

    Excellent for educators looking to teach concepts of computing, electronics, and programming to students.

Not Suitable For
  • High-End Applications

    Not suited for performance-intensive applications that require powerful processors or extensive memory.

PRODUKTO APRAŠYMAS

Turite klausimų? Kalbekites su mumis

Klientų klausimai ir atsakymai

  • klausimas: Kaip pirkti Raspberry Pi Pico 2 internetu iš Ubuy?

    Answer: Lengva pirkti Raspberry Pi Pico 2 internetu iš Ubuy.. Jums tereikia ieškoti prekės, išsiregistruodami pasirinkti pristatymo būdą ir gauti pristatymą į jūsų vietą.
  • klausimas: Ar Raspberry Pi Pico 2 galima apsipirkti internetu Lithuania?

    Answer: Taip, „Ubuy Lithuania“ šį produktą galite įsigyti už priimtiną kainą.. Raspberry Pi Pico 2 nepasiekiamas vietoje, bet galite patikėti mums greitojo siuntimo paslaugas.
  • klausimas: Kiek laiko užtrunka gauti prekę po užsakymo?

    Answer: Užsakytos prekės pristatymo laikas priklauso nuo to, ką užsisakėte ir pasirinktą pristatymo būdą.. Numatomas pristatymo laikas nurodomas atsiskaitymo metu, todėl apsipirkdami būkite nerūpestingi.

Raspberry Pi Single Board Computers SC1631 Editorial Review

  • ubuy Lithuania
  • ubuy Lithuania

Raspberry Pi Pico 2 offers a unique platform for various projects with its easy setup and excellent performance. Many users appreciate how simple it is to flash MicroPython onto the device, making it user-friendly for those familiar with MCUs. The capability of acting as a USB HID is especially noted, opening doors for innovative projects like automation triggers. This microcontroller features 520 KB of RAM and operates at 150 MHz, providing reliable performance for tasks ranging from sensor control to USB device emulation. Its compact design and strong community support add to its appeal, making it a favored choice among tech enthusiasts and beginners alike.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.7
230 klientų vertinimai
  • 5 žvaigždė
    83%
  • 4 žvaigždė
    10%
  • 3 žvaigždė
    3%
  • 2 žvaigždė
    0%
  • 1 žvaigždė
    4%

Apžvelgti šį produktą

Dalinkitės savo mintimis su kitais klientais

Argumentai

  • Easy to flash MicroPython for quick setup
  • Acts as a USB HID for versatile projects
  • High reliability with excellent build quality
  • Plenty of GPIO pins for connectivity options
  • Strong community support and available resources

Minusai

  • Limited processor model information available

Related Categories

Related Brands

Product Price History

Svarbi informacija

  • Apribojimai : Atkreipkite dėmesį, kad tarptautiniu mastu siunčiamiems gaminiams gali negalioti jokia gamintojo garantija; gali būti neprieinamos gamintojo aptarnavimo galimybės; gaminių vadovai, instrukcijos ir saugos įspėjimai gali būti pateikiami ne paskirties šalies kalbomis; gaminiai (ir pridedama medžiaga) gali neatitikti paskirties šalies standartų, specifikacijų ir ženklinimo reikalavimų; gaminiai gali neatitikti paskirties šalies įtampos ir kitų elektros standartų (prireikus reikia naudoti adapterį arba keitiklį). Gavėjas yra atsakingas už tai, kad įsitikintų, jog gaminį galima teisėtai importuoti į paskirties šalį. Užsakydamas iš
  • Ne visi „Ubuy“ išvardyti produktai yra parduodami, nes „Ubuy“ yra pasaulinė paieškos sistema. Produktams taikomos eksporto ar prekybos taisyklės.